English (Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
open distance training [correct]; open and distance training [correct]; distance open training [correct]
CONT: Training for trainers network. It will provide teachers and trainers both with open distance training courses and self-learning activities based on "collaborative learning", that is to say a permanent virtual space where to exchange information, good models of planning and implementation of joint actions and projects.
French (Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation ouverte et à distance [correct, feminine noun]; FOAD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La FOAD (Formation ouverte à et distance) est un dispositif de formation qui ne repose pas uniquement sur du face à face présentiel.
OBS: Le qualificatif «ouvert» caractérise des situations qui offrent une plus grande accessibilité, une plus grande souplesse ou flexibilité dans leur mode d'organisation pédagogique. On pourrait dire : se former à la carte plutôt que d'opter pour le menu qui correspondrait à un kit standard.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación abierta a distancia [correct, feminine noun]; formación abierta y a distancia [correct, feminine noun]