English (Racquet Sports)
topspin backhand drive [correct]; topspin backhand [correct]; topspin backhand shot [correct]; top-spin backhand [correct]
CONT: The top-spin backhand is a most potent weapon but cannot be achieved without good body position so first ensure you know the correct stance.
French (Sports de raquette)
revers brossé [correct, masculine noun]; effet brossé de revers [correct, masculine noun]; coup de revers brossé [correct, masculine noun]; revers lifté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réalisation technique d'un coup droit ou d'un revers lifté.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
revés liftado [correct, masculine noun]; golpe liftado de revés [correct, masculine noun]; liftado de revés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Golpe con efecto de rotación hacia adelante, trayectoria muy lenta, bote alto [...] Ideal para los Passing-Shots, a los pies del adversario y pelotas cruzadas.
CONT: [...] muy poco gente [utiliza] el liftado de revés. [...] no es aconsejable realizar un golpe liftado de revés [...]