English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
knee plank [correct]; plank on knees [correct]; forearm plank on knees [correct]; prone plank on knees [correct]; front half plank on knees [correct]; elbow/knee plank [correct]
CONT: Elbow/Knee Planks : Start face down on a mat with body weight evenly distributed between your elbows and knees. Keep your abdominals held tight to support the lower back, and keep your head aligned with the spine by looking directly down at your clasped hands without dropping head forward. Build up to being able to hold this static position for 30 seconds... Complete 3 holds of 30 seconds with 1 minute rest or stretching(i. e. child's pose is a good option) in between sets.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
planche sur les genoux [correct, feminine noun]; planche en appui sur les genoux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planche sur les genoux. Mettez-vous sur les genoux en plaçant vos genoux derrière votre bassin et non sur la même ligne que ce dernier (position 4 pattes). Puis, levez le bassin de manière à avoir un alignement entre les genoux, le bassin et les épaules. Enfin, serrez les fesses et le ventre et tenez [de] 10 à 30 secondes.