English (Air Safety; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
non-adherence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A deficiency in characteristic, documentation or procedure with respect to a recommended practice, procedure, guideline or good aviation safety practice. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: non-adherence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
non-adhésion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carence d'une caractéristique, d'un document ou d'une procédure par rapport à une pratique recommandée, une procédure, des éléments indicatifs ou une pratique de sécurité en usage. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: non-adhésion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
no adhesión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Una deficiencia en las características, documentación o procedimiento por referencia a un método recomendado, procedimiento, texto de orientación o buena práctica de seguridad operacional de la aviación. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: no adhesión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).