English (Social Movements)
community leadership [correct]
CONT: Community leadership is essentially the art and practice of working with others for the common good.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
leadership de la communauté [correct, masculine noun]; leadership communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales)
liderazgo comunitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacidad que tiene una persona o grupo de personas para tomar decisiones o tener mayor influencia que los demás en el desarrollo de las diversas actividades que se realicen en una localidad, y a favor de quienes allí hacen vida.