English (General Vocabulary; Accounting; Environmental Management)
good practice [correct, standardized]
OBS: good practice : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comptabilité; Gestion environnementale)
bonne pratique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bonne pratique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.