English (Environmental Law)
code of good practice [correct]
CONT: Guidance as to what constitutes best practicable design is provided by Environment Canada in appropriate guidelines and codes of good practice.
French (Droit environnemental)
code de bonne pratique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les indications concernant [les] solutions sont données dans les lignes directrices ainsi que les codes de bonne pratique préparés par le Ministère de l'environnement.