English (Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
Chinese wool yarn [correct]
OBS: Chinese wool products have good reputation in design, quality and commercial.
French (Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles))
fil en laine de Chine [correct, masculine noun]