English (Beverages)
coppery [correct, standardized]; new penny [standardized]
DEF: Describes a bright infused leaf having a coppery colour, denoting very good quality tea.
OBS: coppery, new penny: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cuivré [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une feuille infusée brillante de couleur cuivrée, caractéristique de très bonne qualité.
OBS: cuivré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.