English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Red Winter [correct]; CWRW [correct]; Canada Western Red Winter Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Red Winter Wheat(CWRW). Characteristics : hard red winter wheat; very good milling quality; 3 milling grades. End uses : French breads, flat breads, steamed breads, noodles.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé rouge d'hiver de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWRW [correct, masculine noun]; Blé roux d'hiver de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWRW [correct, masculine noun]; CWRW
CONT: Blé rouge d'hiver de l'Ouest canadien (CWRW). Caractéristiques : blé de force rouge d'hiver; très bonne qualité meunière; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : pain français, pains plats, pains cuits à la vapeur, nouilles.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo rojo de invierno del oeste de Canadá [correct, masculine noun]