English (Group Dynamics; Personality Development; Management Operations (General))
degree of resistance to change [correct]; level of resistance to change [correct]
CONT: An individual' s degree of resistance to change is determined by whether they perceive the change as good or bad, and how severe they expect the impact of the change to be on them. Their ultimate acceptance of the change is a function of how much resistance the person has and the quality of their coping skills and their support system.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Développement de la personnalité; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
niveau de résistance au changement [correct, masculine noun]; degré de résistance au changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] niveau de résistance au changement dans une entreprise repose à la fois sur la complexité technique du projet et sur le nombre de personnes qui soutiennent ou au contraire s'opposent à sa mise en œuvre.