English (Reproduction (Medicine))
swim-up [correct]
CONT: The swim-up method uses a layering technique, in which a special culture medium is placed above the semen in a test-tube. The good quality sperm will swim up into the culture medium; and after 45 to 60 minutes, this medium(with the motile sperms) is removed and injected into the uterine cavity.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
migration ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de migration ascendante ou «swim up» [...] est préférentiellement réservée aux spermes peu altérés.