English (Wool Industry)
Chinese wool [correct]
CONT: Chinese wool products have good reputation in design, quality and commercial.
CONT: An exclusively designed line of hand-tufted carpets with antique finish. Constructed of high density Chinese wool.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Chine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Paire de gants en laine de Chine.