English (Paperboard)
engraver's bristol [correct]
DEF: A good quality bristol suitable for engraving or die-stamping.
French (Carton)
carte pour gravure [feminine noun]; carte bristol pour gravure [feminine noun]; bristol pour gravure [masculine noun]