English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
brake-screw; brake screw
CONT: Once you’ve got the nuts tight and the tension correct, tighten the brake screw and nut, and clean and lubricate the chain with a good quality bicycle chain lubricant.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
vis de frein [feminine noun]
OBS: Le Québec Industriel.