English (Paperboard)
mounting board [correct]
DEF: A laminated board, finished with good quality paper on one or both surfaces and used for mounting photographs and prints.
French (Carton)
carton pour montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton rigide doublé de papier uni ou de papier couverture de fantaisie, servant au montage des maquettes et des photos.