English (Industrial Design; Graphic Reproduction)
instant lettering; transfer lettering
DEF: A new method of dry transfer lettering which offers a wide variety of lettering at good quality and speed. It adheres firmly to paper, wood, glass and metal.
French (Dessin industriel; Production graphique)
lettrage-calque [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé permettant de composer par décalque des titres, des inscriptions, etc.