English (Maritime Law; Rules of Court)
caveat against arrest [correct]; caveat warrant [correct]
CONT: The entry of a caveat warrant should not prevent the issue of a warrant, but a party whose instance a warrant shall be issued for the arrest of any property in respect of which there is a caveat warrant outstanding, shall be condemned in all costs and damages occasioned thereby, unless he shall show to the satisfaction of the Court good and sufficient reason to the contrary.
French (Droit maritime; Règles de procédure)
mise en garde contre saisies [correct, feminine noun]; caveat-mandat [masculine noun]; opposition à saisie [feminine noun]