English (Shipbuilding; River and Sea Navigation; Transportation Insurance)
unseaworthiness [correct]
DEF: Unfitness of a ship for a particular voyage with a particular cargo.
OBS: This could be, for example, as a result of insufficiency of crew, stores or fuel, machinery or equipment not being in good repair or unfitness to receive or carry the cargo.
French (Constructions navales; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Assurance transport)
innavigabilité [correct, feminine noun]; état d'innavigabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'innavigabilité est une notion qui englobe non seulement l'impossibilité pour le navire de naviguer, mais aussi son inaptitude reconnue au service en vue duquel il a été loué : cas par exemple de l'insuffisance des appareils frigorifiques d'un navire destiné à transporter des produits dont la conservation exige le maintien d'une basse température.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Navegación fluvial y marítima; Seguro de transporte)
innavegabilidad [correct, feminine noun]