English (Animal Behaviour; Environmental Management)
animal intrusion [correct]
CONT: Part of the process of creating habitat for wildlife is making sure your home doesn’t become a home for wildlife. Here are a few simple strategies to make your home more impervious to animal intrusion.... Keep your home in good repair. Animals are opportunistic. If they see a hole, they will use it.... Don’t allow tree branches to overhang your roof. Animals will use a tree limb or climb a tall shrub to access your home.
French (Comportement animal; Gestion environnementale)
intrusion d'animaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des clôtures de sûreté seront installées pour prévenir les intrusions d'êtres humains et d'animaux.