English (Labelling (Packaging); Special-Language Phraseology)
product or substance for business-to-business use [correct, standardized]
DEF: A good supplied by one commercial entity to another commercial entity for further processing, incorporation into another product or for resale with or without repackaging.
OBS: product or substance for business-to-business use: expression and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produit ou substance à usage interentreprises [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bien fourni par une entité commerciale à une autre entité commerciale pour transformation ultérieure, intégration dans un autre produit ou revente avec ou sans reconditionnement.
OBS: produit ou substance à usage interentreprises : expression et définition normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).