English (Advertising Media)
customer magazine [correct]
DEF: A magazine produced by a business as a means of communicating to its customers.
CONT: As a communications tool customer magazines are enormously powerful and allow firms to have a level of contact with their customers that other media do not have. They are particularly good at conveying difficult and complex messages to an audience. They also lend themselves well to measurement and tracking, offering tangible information on return on investment and performances against objectives.
French (Supports publicitaires)
magazine promotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publication gratuite destinée à la clientèle.
OBS: Terme publié au Journal officiel du 28 juillet 2001.