English (Investment; Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Policy (General))
sustainable investment [correct]; sustainable investing [correct]
DEF: Any investment strategy which seeks to consider both financial return and social good to bring about a social change.
French (Investissements et placements; Coopération et développement économiques; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
investissement durable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stratégie de placement qui cherche à tenir compte à la fois des rendements financiers et du bien commun pour induire des changements sociaux.
Spanish (Inversiones; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Políticas sociales (Generalidades))
inversión sostenible [correct, feminine noun]