English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
discount ticket [correct]
CONT: About 45 per cent of passengers fly with a discount ticket. In return for the discount, the airlines attach conditions to the ticket. Most discount tickets are non-refundable, good only on certain dates, and perhaps most importantly are only sold for round trips...
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
billet à prix réduit [correct, masculine noun]; billet acheté à rabais [masculine noun]
CONT: Environ 45 p. 100 des passagers achètent leur billet d'avion à prix réduit. Ces ventes comportent toutefois certaines conditions : la plupart des billets offerts en réclame en peuvent être remboursés, ne sont valables qu'à certaines dates, et pour des voyages aller retour seulement.