English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
passing of property [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the practical effect of the passing of the property is somewhat limited because Sect. 25(1) of the Act enables the buyer in possession to pass a good title to a third party, binding on the first seller, whether or not the property had already passed to the original buyer.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
cession du droit de propriété [correct, feminine noun]