English (Government Contracts; Public Administration; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
mandatory set-aside [correct]
CONT: A mandatory set-aside is used for procurements that are destined for an area, community or group in which Indigenous people make up at least 80% of the population and where the Indigenous population will be the recipient of the good, service or construction.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
marché réservé obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché réservé obligatoire est utilisé lorsque l'approvisionnement vise une région, une collectivité ou un groupe dont au moins 80 % de la population est autochtone, et lorsque la population autochtone sera la bénéficiaire du bien, du service ou de la construction visée.