English (The Product (Marketing))
possession utility [correct]
DEF: The characteristic of a good or service which makes it possible to satisfy a human want based on the need to have the right to use the good as required.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
utilité de possession [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] de plus, [le produit a] une "utilité de possession", c'est-à-dire: le client tirera-t-il une satisfaction de la possession du produit?
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización))
utilidad de posesión [feminine noun]