English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Geothermal Power Plants)
2-cylinder condensing machine [correct]
CONT: The result is a 15 MW 2-cylinder condensing machine with greatly reduced steam consumption which may give many years of good service.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Centrales géothermiques)
machine à condensation à deux corps [feminine noun]