English (National Accounting; National and International Economics)
transfer in kind [correct]
CONT: A transfer in kind consists either of the transfer of ownership of a good or asset, other than cash, or the provision of a service, again without any counterpart.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale)
transfert en nature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un transfert en nature consiste, soit en un transfert de la propriété d'un bien ou d'un actif, autre que des espèces, soit en une fourniture de service, toujours sans contrepartie.