English (Types of Trade Goods)
core commodities [correct]
DEF: A good or service that is widely available throughout the world so that a substantial number of countries in each region can provide prices for these items.
OBS: Core commodities can serve as the basis for linking the countries of the world to obtain transitive parities at the basic heading level.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
principaux produits de base [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales)
principales productos básicos [masculine noun]