English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Sociology (General))
Good Servant Medal [correct]
OBS: The Good Servant Medal was inaugurated to commemorate the retirement of CCCJ's founder Richard D. Jones. The medal was created to recognize those individuals who have rendered extraordinary service to their community beyond the call of their normal duties. Its design symbolizes that the co-operation of people of differing race, creed and culture will bring about peace, harmony and freedom in the community.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Sociologie (Généralités))
médaille de Bon serviteur [feminine noun]
OBS: Du Conseil canadien des Chrétiens et des Juifs.