English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
procurement item [correct]
DEF: Represents the good and/or service acquired by departments and agencies.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
article d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément représentant le bien ou le service acquis par les ministères et organismes.