English (Health Law)
right to cure [correct]
CONT: [X] states the Civil Law approach when he argues that one can treat without consent, on the basis that the health of the individual is a social good and it is a crime against society to refuse such treatment. Further(he argues), the doctor's "right to cure" gives him the right to act without consent.
French (Droit de la santé)
droit de soigner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors de leur récent congrès, les déléguées [ ... ] réclamaient d'ailleurs la réaffirmation du droit à la santé pour la population du Québec, et le droit de soigner pour les infirmières, c'est-à-dire le droit des infirmières de soigner les malades et de jouer leur rôle social.