English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
fababean meal [correct]
OBS: When supplemented with methionine, fababean meal is a fairly good protein source.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de fève des marais
OBS: Mélangé à de la méthionine, le tourteau de fève des marais est une assez bonne source de protéines.