English (Informatics)
dictionary coverage [correct]
CONT: A key factor : dictionary coverage. No matter what the purpose of the translation, an MT system is only as good as its dictionary. The issue here is coverage, not size. A gigantic system dictionary is meaningless if it does not cover just those terms found in the source document.
French (Informatique)
complétude du dictionnaire [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: complétude : caractère de ce qui est complet, achevé.