English (Silviculture)
plus stand [correct]
DEF: A stand containing a preponderance of good phenotypes but not necessarily plus trees.
French (Sylviculture)
peuplement plus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement où les bons phénotypes (recherchés) sont prépondérants sans qu'il s'agisse nécessairement d'arbres plus.