English (Security)
safety practice [correct]
CONT: The Proponent's safety practices must include the following items : safety policy and program; description of in-house health & safety committee/program; health and safety policy and associated documentation; details of policies or programs & safety association affiliation; workers compensation & safety record; letter of good standing from the Workers Compensation Board; and safety record log summary.
French (Sécurité)
pratique en matière de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les pratiques de sécurité du proposant doivent comporter les éléments suivants : politique et programme de sécurité de l'entreprise; description du comité ou du programme internes de santé et de sécurité; politique en matière de santé et de sécurité et documents connexes; détails des politiques ou des programmes et affiliation à des associations de sécurité; dossier d'indemnisation des accidents du travail et de sécurité; lettre en foi de quoi l'entreprise est en règle auprès de la Commission des accidents du travail; résumé du dossier de sécurité.