English (General Vocabulary)
association of accountants [correct]
CONT: A firm of accountants is qualified to be an auditor of a bank if two or more members thereof are accountants who are members in good standing of an institute or association of accountants.... [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
association de comptables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Peut être nommé vérificateur le cabinet de comptables dont : au moins deux des membres : sont membres en règle d'un institut ou d'une association de comptables [...] [Loi sur les banques].