English (Labour Relations)
closed shop agreement [correct]; closed shop provision
DEF: A collective bargaining agreement which provides that only members in good standing are permitted to work.
French (Relations du travail)
convention d'atelier fermé [feminine noun]; convention de syndicalisation des entreprises [feminine noun]
OBS: B.I.T. (Bureau international du travail).