English (Loans)
fine rate [correct]
DEF: A very competitive rate charged on the discounting of a fine bank bill or Treasury Bill. This can also refer to a rate of interest charged to a customer of good standing. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: As the ultimate lenders and borrowers in these markets increasingly deal directly with each other and banks no longer are able to borrow at very fine rates, there is less scope for such banks to act as intermediaries ...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
taux très faible [correct, masculine noun]