English (Naval Forces)
naval resource [correct]
CONT: A redistribution of naval resources to the Pacific Coast is a good start, even if it is largely about optics.
OBS: naval resource: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Forces navales)
ressource navale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ressource navale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.