English (Atmospheric Physics)
sea weather; weather at sea; weather
CONT: Sea Weather. Weather at sea 04. 04 : Northern Baltic, Gulf of Finland, Moonsund, Northern Gulf of Riga : northwest, west wind 5-10 m/s, turning southwest to south from sea by midday and strengthening 12-17 m/s by evening. Sleety showers start at sea by afternoon, spreading east and turning snowy. Visibility good, poor in showers. Air temperature 0... 3°C.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
temps en mer [correct, masculine noun]; temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État de la mer en relation avec le vents, la houle, les courants et avec la navigation : temps frais, petit temps, gros temps.
CONT: Les satellites sont des outils irremplaçables pour assurer une veille météorologique continue du temps en mer.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tiempo [masculine noun]