English (Cybernetic Systems)
communication cohesion [correct]; communicational cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module use the same input data or contribute to producing the same output data.
OBS: used to describe a module in which all the components operate on the same data structure. A good, but not ideal module strength.
OBS: communicational cohesion: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
cohésion communicationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module utilisent les mêmes données d'entrée ou contribuent à produire les mêmes données de sortie.
OBS: cohésion communicationnelle : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.