English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
diminishing return [correct]; decreasing return [correct]
CONT: The supply curve or schedule gives the relation between the prices [P] and the quantities [Q] of a good that producers will-other things equal-be willing to sell. Most usually, supply curves rise upward and to the right : diminishing returns implies that higher P is needed to coax out higher-cost extra Q.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
rendement décroissant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
rendimiento decreciente [correct, masculine noun]