English (Market Structure (Trade); Restrictive Practices (Law))
quasi-monopoly [correct]; substantial monopoly
CONT: (...) complete monopoly implies... control of all... available supply of a certain... good. [When] no such control exists [and] effective competition is... impossible [such a situation] is called "a quasi-monopoly".
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
quasi-monopole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le secteur des entreprises privées le monopole est exceptionnel [...] Mais on rencontre [le] quasi-monopole : un agent exerce une action dominante en raison de sa taille exceptionnelle.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Prácticas restrictivas (Derecho))
cuasi monopolio [masculine noun]