English (Plant and Crop Production)
multiplication [correct]
CONT: Multiplication is aimed at the rapid production of an adequate supply of seed of good quality.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
multiplication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La multiplication assure la production rapide d'une quantité adéquate de semences de qualité.