English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Pricing Theory)
momentary supply [correct]
OBS: (...) If a good can be stored, momentary supply will not be vertically inelastic. When P gets very low, producers will reserve some product, storing it for future sale at a higher P.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Théorie des prix)
offre instantanée