English (Food Industries)
sustainable food [correct]
CONT: A basic economic principle states that an increase in consumer demand for a product will encourage more firms to supply that product, eventually causing its price to fall. This is good news for the growing community of consumers interested in purchasing sustainable foods.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle fournit des réponses aux préoccupations exprimées par les Canadiens en ce qui a trait à la sécurité des aliments, à la sécurité et à la santé humaines; à la production d'aliments durables [...]