English (Winemaking)
vinosity
DEF: properly the vinous strength of a wine perceptible in its taste. Sometimes also used to mean a wine of good alcoholic strength.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vinosité [feminine noun]; saveur vineuse [feminine noun]
DEF: saveur qui se développe dans les vins vieillis faits de raisins et de levure de vin; elle peut se développer dans les vins de fruits lorsqu'on utilise une bonne levure de vin.