English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical trial program [correct]; clinical trials program [correct]
CONT: A clinical trial program must, therefore, not only assess the efficacy and safety of product X against product Y, but also be designed in such a way that payer needs are met through good HTA [health technology assessment] and the avoidance of medical uncertainties.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
programme d'essais cliniques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
programa de ensayos clínicos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A pesar de las dificultades derivadas de la pandemia, Novartis no detuvo su investigación el año pasado y logró mantener el programa de ensayos clínicos que tenía planificado.