English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
iterative restoration algorithm [correct]
CONT: The proposed iterative restoration algorithm is derived by modifying the optimal gradient method through an adaptive relaxation technique. The adaptivity is introduced to incorporate properties of the true restoration error. This makes the successive approximations approach the exact solution much faster, enabling a visually good convergence within a few iterates.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de restauration itérative [correct, masculine noun]