English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Golf)
golf swing [correct]
CONT: The perfect golf swing is the one that is effortless through good technique.
OBS: A golf swing is the act of swinging a golf club at a golf ball and (usually) hitting it
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Golf)
élan de golf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous serez initiés à la position des mains, du corps, aux mécanismes de l'élan de golf et à tous les bâtons : bois, fers, coups d'approches, de sable ainsi que les coups roulés.