English (River and Sea Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
course and speed made good through the water [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: course and speed made good through the water; CSW : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
route et vitesse sur l'eau [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: route et vitesse sur l'eau; CSW : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.