English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
online learning consultant [correct]; e-learning consultant [correct]
CONT: Your organization will likely want to engage the help of consultants to help you develop your e-learning strategy. A good e-learning strategy addresses issues of learning effectiveness and technology. Decisions will have to be made about what you will do in-house and what you will outsource. Do you have instructional designers who can design web-based courses? Does your IT department have the capabilities to develop, host, and maintain your courses? Do you need to select vendors to do some or part of this work? These are just a few of the questions that you will need to answer. An e-learning consultant can help you develop your e-learning strategy that will guide you through this maze.
CONT: It will not matter whether you decide to call yourself an online tutor, e-trainer, learning advisor or online learning consultant, the skills required will be the same. Tutors will need to be engaging, reassuring, welcoming and supporting.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
conseiller d'apprentissage en ligne [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
consejero de aprendizaje en línea [correct, masculine noun]