English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
retrievability [correct]
CONT: If the IAEA could consider defining "disposal", at least at the present time, as "long-term storage with some form of retrievability", I think it should be good enough.
OBS: See also "retrievable storage" and "retrievable surface storage facility".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
reprise des déchets [feminine noun]; possibilité de reprise des déchets [proposal, feminine noun]; possibilité de récupération des déchets [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'AIEA pouvait définir la notion d'«évacuation», tout au moins actuellement, comme étant un «stockage à long terme permettant une reprise des déchets», cette définition nous suffirait, me semble-t-il.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
posibilidad de recuperación de los desechos [correct, feminine noun]; recuperación de los desechos [correct, feminine noun]