English (Ports; Maritime Law)
safe port [correct]; SP [correct]
DEF: ... a port which, during the relevant period of time, the ship can reach, enter; remain at and depart from without, in the absence of some abnormal occurrence, being exposed to danger which cannot be avoided by good navigation and seamanship.
OBS: The "safe" nature of a port is therefore determined in fact and in law and does not depend only on the mere opinion of well-informed people.
French (Ports; Droit maritime)
port sûr [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Puertos; Derecho marítimo)
puerto seguro [proposal, masculine noun]