English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
delayed sweep [correct]
CONT: Another feature of most good scopes is "Delayed sweep. "Delayed Sweep, allows the user... to trigger on an event and observe the signal after some predetermined time interval.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
balayage retardé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le balayage retardé permet d'obtenir une vue dilatée d'une zone du balayage principal.
OBS: balayage retardé : terme se rapportant à un oscilloscope.