English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Economic Fluctuations)
money growth rate [correct]; monetary growth rate [correct]
CONT: Moreover, the money growth rate, the rate at which M [nominal quantity of money] is increasing, varies substantially across countries and over time. Therefore, variations in money growth rates are good candidates for explaining inflation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Fluctuations économiques)
taux de croissance monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'expansion monétaire [correct, masculine noun]