English (General Vocabulary)
ill-timed [correct]; untimely [correct]
DEF: Done or happening at a time that is not good or suitable
French (Vocabulaire général)
mal à propos [correct]; déplacé [correct]; inopportun [correct]; malencontreux [correct]; intempestif [correct]
DEF: Qui est fait ou qui survient au mauvais moment.