English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
marking post [correct]; marking pen [correct]
DEF: The place where skis are marked.
CONT: It is your responsibility to make sure that you arrive in good time at the ski-marking pen and that your skis are correctly marked.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
poste de marquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les skis sont marqués.