English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
leasehold title [correct]
CONT: A qualified title to leaseholds has the same effect as an absolute or good leasehold title, as the case may be, except for the specified defect.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 1061)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre à bail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titre à bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).