English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
touch pad switch; touch switch pad
CONT: Touch Pad Switch : A single switch operated by touching the skin to the chrome disc. Intended for use by those with limited strength, but with good or limited limb movement.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interrupteur-tampon à effleurement [proposal, masculine noun]