English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
good touch [correct]; good touching [correct]
CONT: Children in schools are being taught about good touches and bad touches.
CONT: Today, children across Canada are learning the difference between good touching and sexually abusive touching, and between good secrets and secrets about sexual abuse.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
bon toucher [correct, masculine noun]; toucher acceptable [correct, masculine noun]; contact physique acceptable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Attouchement» a une forte connotation sexuelle et est le plus souvent péjoratif. «Attouchement acceptable» serait alors un non-sens. Dans les textes destinés aux jeunes enfants, le terme «bon toucher» a l'avantage d'être plus à leur niveau.