English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
weighted average tariff rate
DEF: The average of all tariffs paid on imported goods and all subsidies paid on exported goods, each and all subsidies paid on exported goods, each weighted by the proportion that the good represents in the value of total trade of the economy.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
taux de droits moyens pondérés [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
tasa arancelaria media ponderada [feminine noun]; promedio ponderado de los tipos arancelarios [masculine noun]