English (Market Prices)
cash equivalent value [correct]
DEF: Amount for which an asset could be sold; the immediately "realizable value" for a good or service received in an exchange.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
valeur en espèces [correct, feminine noun]; valeur au comptant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur marchande attribuée à un bien lorsqu'une opération portant sur ce bien n'est pas réglée en espèces.