English (Urban Planning; Road Safety)
pedestrian infrastructure; walking infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Good pedestrian infrastructure improves the safety and comfort of pedestrians and increases their visibility.
French (Aménagement urbain; Sécurité routière)
infrastructure piétonne [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure pour piétons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut d'abord distinguer les infrastructures piétonnes selon qu'elles ont pour fonction principale de faire traverser la rue ou non.