English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
bicycle wheel [correct]
CONT: The bicycle wheel is an excellent example of good engineering. Held together by the tension of a few dozen wires, it is able to carry more than a hundred times its own weight.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
roue de bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une roue de bicyclette comprend : une jante, un moyeu, des rayons, et un bandage pneumatique.