English (Postal Correspondence; Postal Regulations and Legislation)
prohibited mail [correct]
CONT: Customers can ship any item by [Expedited Parcel] or [Regular Parcel], provided it meets the size and weight specifications for [these services], is properly prepared, properly packaged and does not contain prohibited mail or a dangerous good.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Législation et réglementation (Postes))
courrier interdit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les clients peuvent expédier tout article par [Colis accélérés] ou [Colis standard], à condition qu’il respecte des spécifications de format et de poids de [ces services], qu’il soit préparé correctement, bien emballé et qu’il ne contienne pas du courrier interdit ou une matière dangereuse.