English (Surgical Instruments)
Dietrich bulldog clamp [correct]
CONT: Dietrich bulldog clamp. Good access to deep seated vessels. Approximate closing pressure 50g. Weight 3g. Alloy : Stainless Steel. Feature : Bulldog. Jaw Dimensions : 8. 6mm x 1. 3mm. Clamping Pressure : 50g/mm2.
OBS: Other surgical instruments bear the name of Dietrich: Dietrich vascular needle holder; Dietrich vascular scissors; Dietrich aortic clamp; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp bulldog de Dietrich [proposal, masculine noun]; clamp bouledogue de Dietrich [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: D'autres instruments chirurgicaux portent le nom de Dietrich : porte-aiguille vasculaire de Dietrich; ciseaux vasculaires de Dietrich; pince-clamp à aorte de Dietrich; etc.