English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
rotary retort furnace [correct]
DEF: A continuous-type furnace in which the work advances by means of an internal spiral, which gives good control of the retention time within the heated chamber.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four à cornue rotative [correct, masculine noun]