English (General Vocabulary)
true view
CONT: of the distinction between insurance and bill of lading cases Goodfellow
French (Vocabulaire général)
façon juste [feminine noun]
CONT: Façon juste de distinguer les affaires (où il est question d'assurances de celles qui concernent des connaissements).