English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
create a moral high ground [correct]
CONT: To create a moral high ground against corruption will be a very onerous task as many people have become accustomed to underhand ways and changing attitudes ...
OBS: The moral high ground, in ethical or political parlance, refers to the status of being respected for remaining moral, and adhering to and upholding a universally recognized standard of justice or goodness...
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
créer des raisons d'ordre moral [correct]
CONT: Il sera difficile de créer des raisons d'ordre moral de lutter contre la corruption parce que de nombreuses personnes se sont habituées à faire des manœuvres douteuses [...]