English (Statistical Methods)
parsimonious goodness of fit index [correct]; PGFI [correct]
CONT: [The] parsimonious goodness of fit index is a modification of the GFI [goodness of fit index] that takes the parsimony of the model into account.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
indice de parcimonie [masculine noun]