English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
conveyancer's evidence [correct]
CONT: An important kind of extra-judicial evidence is that known as conveyancer's evidence, namely, that evidence which by the practice of conveyancers is required in the investigation of the title to property, in proof of facts on which the goodness of the vendor's title depends.(Jowitt's, p. 729)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve extrajudiciaire de titre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve extrajudiciaire de titre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).