English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
transit trade [correct, noun]
DEF: [Trade in which] goods [pass] through at least one other country between their place of manufacture and their final destination.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
commerce de transit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Commerce] dans lequel des marchandises passent par au moins un autre pays entre le lieu de leur fabrication et celui de leur destination.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
comercio de tránsito [correct, masculine noun]