English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
average tariff level [correct, noun]
CONT: ... it was noted that the average tariff level on agricultural and agri-food goods remains very high, with some tariff peaks on dairy products, animal products, and some cereals blocking trade altogether.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
niveau tarifaire moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on a fait remarquer que le niveau tarifaire moyen appliqué aux biens agricoles et non agricoles demeure très élevé, et que certaines crêtes tarifaires visant les produits laitiers, les produits d'origine animale et certaines céréales empêchent complètement le commerce.