English (Management Operations; Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs management [correct, noun]
CONT: In international trade, efficient customs management is essential to ensure the continuous flow of goods, reduce costs, and avoid legal complications.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
gestion des douanes [correct, feminine noun]; gestion douanière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion douanière consiste à se charger de toutes les formalités qui permettent de faire circuler les marchandises en bonne et due forme entre les territoires et pays.