English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
duty rate [correct, noun]; rate of duty [correct, noun]
CONT: The HS [Harmonized System] code is used to determine the applicable duty rate, which can vary depending on the type of goods, their origin, and the country of import. … The duty rate is then applied to the value of the goods to calculate the import duty payable.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
taux de droit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] numéros [de classement tarifaire pour chaque article importé] sont utilisés pour déterminer le taux de droit [à] payer à l'importation. La plupart des pays commerçants [...] utilisent le Système harmonisé (SH) comme base pour leurs systèmes de classement tarifaire.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
tasa arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de arancel [correct, feminine noun]; tasa del arancel [correct, feminine noun]; tipo arancelario [masculine noun]