English (Government Contracts; Software; Federal Administration)
software as a service supply arrangement [correct, noun]; SaaSSA [correct, noun]
CONT: The SaaSSA is a method of supply in which a pool of pre-qualified suppliers is established to provide goods and/or services under specific terms and conditions which are pre-defined.
French (Marchés publics; Logiciels; Administration fédérale)
arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour des logiciels-services [correct, masculine noun]; AMA pour des logiciels-services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un AMA pour des logiciels-services est une méthode d'approvisionnement grâce à laquelle un groupe de fournisseurs préqualifiés est créé pour fournir des biens ou des services selon certaines modalités et conditions préalablement établies.