English (Inventory and Material Management; Mining Operations)
mining procurement [correct, noun]
OBS: Mining procurement is the process of acquiring the goods and services needed for mining operations by identifying needs, sourcing suppliers, negotiating contracts, and managing supplier relationships to ensure efficient and cost‑effective operations.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Exploitation minière)
approvisionnement minier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'approvisionnement minier est le processus par lequel une entreprise minière acquiert les biens et services nécessaires à ses activités en identifiant les besoins, en sélectionnant les fournisseurs, en négociant les contrats et en gérant les relations avec ceux‑ci afin d'assurer des opérations efficaces et rentables.