English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs valuation [correct, noun]
DEF: A method used by customs authorities to allocate a value to imported goods for the purpose of striking the correct import duty.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
évaluation en douane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode employée par les autorités douanières pour allouer une valeur aux marchandises importées dans le but d'établir le droit d'importation approprié.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
valoración en aduana [correct, feminine noun]; valoración aduanera [correct, feminine noun]; valoración en aduanas [correct, feminine noun]; aforo aduanero [correct, masculine noun]; avalúo de aduana [correct, masculine noun]; aforo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación de reconocimiento de mercaderías y unificación de su naturaleza, valor, peso, medida, clasificación, y determinación de los derechos e impuestos que le son aplicables.