English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
baggage car [correct, noun]; luggage van [correct, noun, Great Britain]
CONT: A baggage car is a railway carriage, often without windows, which is used to carry luggage, goods, or mail.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
fourgon à bagages [correct, masculine noun]; wagon à bagages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce [...] fourgon à bagages peut contenir en même temps 12 canots de 15 pieds et plus de 100 valises grand format.