English (Government Contracts)
medium complexity [correct, noun]
CONT: This template is to be used for medium complexity competitive and non-competitive requirements for goods, services or both. This template is for the use of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] contracting officers.
French (Marchés publics)
complexité moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; CM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce modèle doit être utilisé pour les besoins de complexité moyenne, concurrentiels et non concurrentiels, de biens, de services ou les deux. Ce modèle est pour l'usage des agents de négociation des contrats [...]