English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transport of Goods)
cargo van [correct, noun]
DEF: A van made for transporting goods that contains few seats in the front and a large cargo area in the back.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transport de marchandises)
fourgonnette utilitaire [correct, feminine noun]; fourgonnette de transport de marchandises [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourgonnette conçue pour le transport de marchandises et qui possède par conséquent un nombre restreint de sièges à l'avant ainsi qu'un grand espace de chargement à l'arrière.