English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
safeguard code [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] code that relates to the goods being imported, if a safeguard is applicable.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
code de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code relatif aux marchandises importées dans les cas où une sauvegarde s'applique.