English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
surtax [correct, noun]
DEF: An additional duty imposed as an emergency measure of a temporary nature, usually on imported goods causing or threatening serious injury to [domestic] producers of like or directly competitive products.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
surtaxe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droit additionnel imposé habituellement comme mesure d'urgence temporaire sur une marchandise importée qui cause ou est susceptible de causer un préjudice aux producteurs [nationaux] de produits semblables ou concurrents.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
recargo [correct, masculine noun]; sobreprecio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gravamen adicional para mora en el pago de los derechos por otros conceptos.