English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
express acceptance [correct]
OBS: (Acceptance...) If the mode by which acceptance is to be signified is indicated by the offeror, that method alone will be effective. If it is not, acceptance may be either express(by word of mouth or in writing) or inferred from the offeree's conduct; for example, if he receives goods on approval and starts to make use of them.("A Concise Dictionary of Law", 1986, pp. 3-4)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
acceptation expresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acceptation expresse : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).