English (Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
standard payment terms [correct]
CONT: Suppliers of goods and services must be paid on the due date, in accordance with the contract, as specified by a standard payment term, 30 days from receipt of an invoice or acceptance of the goods or service, whichever is later.
French (Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
modalités de paiement normalisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les fournisseurs de biens et de services doivent être payés à la date d'échéance comme le prévoient, dans le contrat, les modalités de paiement normalisées, soit 30 jours à compter de la date de réception d'une facture ou d'acceptation des marchandises ou des services, la dernière de ces éventualités étant retenue.