English (Trade; Transport of Goods; Postal Service)
parcel post receipt [correct, standardized]
DEF: A document issued by the postmaster, evidencing acceptance of goods for shipment.
OBS: parcel post receipt: term standardized by the CGSB (Canadian General Standards Board).
French (Commerce; Transport de marchandises; Postes)
reçu de colis postal [masculine noun]
DEF: Document délivré par le maître de poste, attestant que des marchandises ont été acceptées en vue d'être expédiées.
Spanish (Comercio; Transporte de mercancías; Servicio de correos)
resguardo de paquete postal [masculine noun]