English (Accounting)
cost accounting method [correct]
DEF: ... [Method] of accounting concerned with the classification, recording, analysis, reporting and interpretation of expenditures identifiable with the production and distribution of goods and services.
French (Comptabilité)
méthode de détermination du coût de revient [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode qui permet de déterminer le coût d'un produit ou d'un service.