English (Government Accounting)
accrual journal voucher [correct]; A.J.V. [correct]
CONT: To ensure accuracy of financial statements, an Accrual Journal Voucher(A. J. V.) will be used to account for significant transactions in relation to the budget, within the accounting period in which the goods or services have been received or used, but where an invoice has not been received or processed for payment.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal des comptes courus
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre IX.90.2 de la source CSS-5.