English (Finance; Law of the Sea)
accounts passed for payment
OBS: a term used to cover all accounts, invoices or other vouchers, etc., received from suppliers and individuals, appropriately coded, certified as to receipt of goods and services, posted to accounting records if necessary, and passed to the applicable services officer.
French (Finances; Droit de la mer)
sommes à payer [feminine noun]