English (Foreign Trade)
buying commission [correct, noun]
DEF: Fee paid by an importer to the importer's agent for the service of representing the importer abroad in the purchase of the goods being valued.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commission d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes versées par un importateur à son agent pour le service qui a consisté à le représenter à l'étranger en vue de l'achat des marchandises à évaluer.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comisión de compra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retribución pagada por un importador a su agente por los servicios que le presta al representarlo en el extranjero en la compra de las mercancías objeto de valoración.