English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Storehouses and Warehouses)
bonded goods [correct, see observation, officially approved]; goods under bond [correct]; goods in bond [correct]; in-bond goods [correct]; under-bond goods; in-bond products; bonded products
DEF: Imported goods stored in a bonded warehouse pending payment of duty and/or taxes by the importer.
CONT: Customs supervision on goods focuses on goods duty unpaid including goods in bond, temporary import/export goods, and specific duty deduction/exemption goods.
OBS: bonded goods: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
OBS: bonded goods: term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Magasins de stockage)
marchandises sous douane [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; marchandises en entrepôt de douane [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises en douane [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; marchandises en entrepôt douanier [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises en entrepôt sous douane [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises en entrepôt [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises sous caution [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises cautionnées [correct, feminine noun]; biens cautionnés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marchandises conservées dans un entrepôt et soumises au contrôle de l'Administration des douanes jusqu'à ce que les droits de douane s'y rapportant aient été acquittés.
CONT: Le déplacement des marchandises depuis les installations portuaires jusqu'en un lieu désigné peut s'imposer pour l'une des raisons suivantes: [...] le coût du maintien des marchandises en entrepôt sous douane est souvent élevé et risque de pénaliser injustement l'importateur si l'on ne peut procéder rapidement à l'inspection et à l'analyse [...]
OBS: marchandises en douane : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
OBS: marchandises en douane, marchandises sous douane : termes utilisés par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Depósitos para almacenaje)
mercancías en depósito fiscal [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; mercancías afianzadas [correct, feminine noun]; mercancías en depósito aduanero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mercancías almacenadas según el régimen de depósito de aduanas, por un plazo determinado, en un lugar habilitado a tal efecto, bajo potestad de la aduana, con suspensión de derechos e impuestos que correspondan.