English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Taxation Law; General Warehousing)
bond note [correct]
DEF: A note used in shipping with reference to bonded goods.
CONT: Dutiable goods must be put in bond. A bond note is issued indicating that the necessary formalities have been observed. The note acts as authority for recovering the goods from the warehouse and exporting them.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Droit fiscal; Entreposage général)
acquit-à-caution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre délivré par les administrations des douanes ou des contributions indirectes lorsqu'une marchandise est admise en admission temporaire ou doit être transportée en transit d'une frontière à l'autre.
OBS: Au pluriel : acquits-à-caution.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior; Derecho fiscal; Almacenaje general)
guía de tránsito [feminine noun]; guía de circulación [feminine noun]
DEF: Recibo que permite a una mercancía transitar el tiempo necesario por la aduana.