English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
sales tax bond
OBS: This type of bond is similar in intent to the Coal Warehouse bond, in that a wholesaler operating without a Sales Tax License must pay sales tax on all appropriate merchandise as soon as the goods are placed in his warehouse.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement sur la taxe de vente
OBS: Ce cautionnement a le même but que celui des entrepôts à charbon. En effet, le grossiste qui exécute des affaires sans permis de taxe de vente doit payer cette taxe sur certaines marchandises qu'il achète aussitôt qu'elles sont placées dans son entrepôt.