English (Law of Contracts (common law); General Warehousing)
bonding privilege
OBS: 1846-goods from Western Canada could be sent through the U. S. A. in bond and shipped to American ports.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Entreposage général)
privilège d'entreposage [masculine noun]