English (Maritime Law; Law of Security)
respondentia bond [correct]
DEF: A bond which may be granted by the master of a ship, granting security over the cargo of his ship without surrendering possession thereof, for the purpose of raising money to enable him to complete the voyage of this ship, or to forward the goods to their destination.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des sûretés)
cautionnement à la grosse sur facultés [correct, masculine noun]