English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
trespass de bonis asportatis [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... an unlawful disturbance of the possession of goods by seizure or removal of them, or by a direct act causing damage to them.
CONT: Another variety of trespass vi et armis is trespass de bonis asportatis, for the wrongful taking of chattels.
OBS: Historical term for "trespass to chattels"; "trespass to goods"; "trespass to personal property".
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
trespass de bonis asportatis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: trespass de bonis asportatis : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).