English (Customs and Excise)
storage warehouse [correct]
CONT: The COC [China Organizing Committee] has designated a customs agent or broker to handle the release of goods shipped by participants to the Forum. It is responsible for the release of shipped materials through chinese customs and for providing a storage warehouse for those materials.
French (Douanes et accise)
entrepôt d'emmagasinage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les entrepôts d'emmagasinage permettent de bénéficier d'une exemption temporaire des droits d'importation.