English (Customs and Excise)
customs import entry [correct]; customs import declaration [correct]
CONT: A customs import entry must be lodged for goods imported by air, sea or post above the value of $1000 per consignment.
French (Douanes et accise)
déclaration douanière d'importation [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration douanière des importations [feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, la présentation de la déclaration douanière d'importation exige l'intervention d'un agent des douanes.