English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Road Traffic)
transborder consignment [correct]; transboundary consignment; transfrontier consignment
CONT: In respect of dangerous goods, "transborder consignment" means a consignment that is transported between Canada and the United States by road or rail.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Circulation routière)
envoi transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envoi transporté par route ou par rail entre le Canada et les États-Unis.