English (Law of Contracts (common law); Maritime Law)
multimodal transport contract [correct]
DEF: ... a single contract for the carriage of goods by at least two different modes of transport.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit maritime)
contrat de transport multimodal [correct, masculine noun]