English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
absolute contract of sale [correct]
CONT: ... unless the parties have expressly or by implication excluded all such conditions as the Act would imply into a contract of sale of goods(insofar as they are now permitted to do so) without themselves adding or substituting any similar or other conditions, there can never be an absolute contract of sale of goods.
OBS: A contract of sale may be absolute or conditional.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de vente absolue [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de vente pur et simple [masculine noun]