English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial Law; Maritime Law)
cost, insurance and freight contract [correct]; CIF contract [correct]; cost, insurance and freight sales contract [correct]; CIF sales contract [correct]
DEF: A contract in which the seller pays the cost of shipping the goods to the port of destination, as well as the costs of marine insurance.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit commercial; Droit maritime)
contrat coût, assurance et fret [correct, masculine noun]; contrat CAF [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de vente CAF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat de vente [...] dont le prix comprend le coût, l'assurance et le fret [de] marchandises destinées à être transportées par voie maritime [...]