English (Government Contracts)
federal government contract [correct]; federal contract [correct]
DEF: ... a contract for goods or services between a company and a federal government entity, whether a department, agency or Crown corporation.
CONT: The toolkit goes through the steps that your organization and employees must follow before bidding or working on a federal government contract with security requirements.
French (Marchés publics)
marché public fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; marché fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Contrat] de biens ou de services qu'une entreprise établit avec une instance gouvernementale fédérale, que ce soit un ministère, une agence ou une société de la Couronne.