English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs rate [correct]
CONT: Equipment can be temporarily imported into and re-exported out of Croatia under a leasing contract. Customs rate for imported goods ranges between 5% and 25%.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux de douane [correct, masculine noun]; taux douanier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vu l'ampleur et la complexité du Système harmonisé, plusieurs renseignements sont nécessaires pour trouver la bonne classification d'une marchandise et ainsi déterminer le taux de douane applicable.