English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
requirements contract [correct]
DEF: A contract in which a buyer promises to buy and a seller to supply all the goods or services that a buyer needs during a specified period.
OBS: A type of tying arrangement. A contract by which the buyer undertakes to buy all, or a substantial part, of his requirements of a particular commodity from the seller.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
contrat d'approvisionnement exclusif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces situations correspondent d'une part au contrat d'approvisionnement exclusif (exclusivité d'achat) et d'autre part à la distribution sélective et à la concession (exclusivité de fourniture).
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercio)
contrato por especificaciones [masculine noun]; contrato de suministro exclusivo [masculine noun]; acuerdo de suministros exclusivos [masculine noun]