English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
exporting enterprise [correct]; export enterprise [correct]; exporting firm [correct]; export firm [correct]; exporting company [correct]; export company [correct]; exporting business [correct]
CONT: Before exporting goods, the exporting enterprise shall send the export goods samples together with a catalogue thereon as well as the relevant technical documents on the quality of goods mentioned in the contract signed with the importing country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
entreprise exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; firme exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]; firme d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entreprise exportatrice doit considérer de nombreux facteurs lorsqu'elle établit le prix de vente d'un produit pour les marchés étrangers.