English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract of carriage of goods by sea [correct]; contract for the carriage of goods by sea [correct]
CONT: ... any document which is not a bill of lading but...(a) is such a receipt for goods as contains or evidence a contract for the carriage of goods by sea...
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de transport de marchandises par mer [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de transport maritime de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]