English (Government Contracts; Organization Planning)
delivery date [correct]
DEF: The date of the first or last delivery of goods or start of service, made against a contract.
CONT: ... if the suspension has affected the contractor’s ability to meet any delivery date under the contract, the date for the performance of that part of the work affected by the suspension shall be extended ...
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Planification d'organisation)
date de livraison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] si la suspension des travaux empêche l'entrepreneur de respecter une date de livraison en vertu du contrat, le délai d'exécution de la tranche des travaux visée par la suspension sera prorogé [...]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Planificación de organización)
fecha de entrega [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecha en que debe entregarse un bien o comenzar un servicio para cumplir con los términos de un contrato.