English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
terms of contract [correct]; contract terms [correct]; conditions of contract; articles of contract; articles of agreement
CONT: Terms of a contract. Important information that makes up the contract you have to buy goods and services. Common terms in a contract will include the price, time of delivery, method of payment.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
modalités du contrat [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions contractuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécifications du contrat [feminine noun, plural]; conditions du contrat [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: modalités du contrat; conditions contractuelles; spécifications du contrat; conditions du contrat : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
condiciones del contrato [correct, feminine noun]; condiciones contractuales [correct, feminine noun]; términos contractuales [correct, masculine noun]; términos de contrato [correct, masculine noun]