English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract for the carriage of goods by sea [correct]; contract of carriage of goods by sea [correct]
CONT: ... Any bill of lading or similar document of title which is evidence of contract for the carriage of goods by sea between such ports containing an express statement that it shall be subject to the provisions of this chapter...
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de transport de marchandises par mer [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de transport maritime de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]