English (Law of Contracts (common law))
consequential loss [correct]
CONT: ... the injured party may suffer "consequential" loss. This expression is used in the law of contract in a number of senses. It may mean simply loss of profits(as opposed to the mere failure to obtain the thing contracted for) : in this sense it is merely an element of expectation loss. Alternatively, it may refer to reliance loss : e. g. to the expense wasted by a buyer in attempting to collect goods which the seller in breach of contract fails to deliver.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
perte conséquente [correct, feminine noun]