English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
mixed contract [correct]
DEF: A contract for both the sale of goods and services.
CONT: Whether the different obligations as to goods and services are agreed upon in one mixed contract or in several contracts is a matter of contract interpretation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En alliant à la fois épargne et prévoyance, le contrat mixte, largement médiatisé par la MAAF, permet de se prémunir contre le risque dépendance tout en se constituant une épargne. Ce principe constitue une réponse à la principale objection à la souscription : la cotisation à fonds perdus.