English (Public Sector Budgeting; Performing Arts (General); Fine Arts (General))
project cost grant
DEF: [grant] offered [by the Canada Council] to professional artists to cover costs of goods and services necessary to a specific project.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Beaux-arts (Généralités))
bourse de frais [feminine noun]
OBS: Conseil des arts.