English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
temporarily perfected security interest [correct]
CONT: The perfection requirement means that the purchase-money secured party either has filed a financing statement before that time or has a temporarily perfected security interest in goods covered by documents under Section 9-312(e) and(f) which is continued in a perfected status by filing before the expiration of the 20-day period specified in that section.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté temporairement parfaite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: sûreté temporairement parfaite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).