English (General Vocabulary; Customs and Excise)
information sharing [correct]
OBS: Ridge and Manley released the Smart Border Declaration and committed to a 30-point Action Plan on December 12, 2001. This blueprint for action has four pillars : the secure flow of people, the secure flow of goods, secure infrastructure and information sharing and coordination in the enforcement of these objectives.
French (Vocabulaire général; Douanes et accise)
mise en commun de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est le 12 décembre 2001 que MM. Manley et Ridge rendaient publique la Déclaration sur la frontière intelligente. Le Plan d'action en 30 points qui en découle s'articule autour de quatre grands axes : la circulation sécuritaire des personnes; la circulation sécuritaire des biens; la sécurité des infrastructures; la coordination et la mise en commun de l'information dans l'atteinte de ces objectifs.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Aduana e impuestos internos)
intercambio de información [correct, masculine noun]