English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
secure flow of goods
CONT: Ridge and Manley released the Smart Border Declaration and committed to a 30-point Action Plan on December 12, 2001. This blueprint for action has four pillars : the secure flow of people, the secure flow of goods, secure infrastructure and information sharing and coordination in the enforcement of these objectives
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
circulation sécuritaire des biens [feminine noun]
CONT: Le 12 décembre 2001, nous avons signé la Déclaration sur la frontière intelligente et avons lancé conjointement un plan d'action en 30 points. Ce plan repose sur quatre piliers : la circulation sécuritaire des personnes; la circulation sécuritaire des biens; la protection des infrastructures; la coordination de nos actions et l'échange d'informations dans le but de renforcer ces objectifs.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
circulación segura de las mercancías [correct, feminine noun]