English (Commercial Law; Rules of Court)
common count [correct]
DEF: The indebitatus counts in a declaration for goods sold and delivered or bargained and sold, for work done, for money lent, for money paid, for money received to the use of the plaintiff, for interest, or for money due on an account stated...
French (Droit commercial; Règles de procédure)
allégation générale [correct, feminine noun]