English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
acceptance of goods [correct]
DEF: declaration by the carrier that the goods have been received for shipment, or loaded on board, or taken in charge.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
prise en charge des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration du transporteur attestant que les marchandises ont été reçues pour expédition, ou chargées à bord, ou prises en charge.