English (Pricing (Air Transport); Air Freight)
valuation charges [correct]
DEF: Transportation charges assessed by shippers who declare a value of goods higher than value of carriers’ limits of liability.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Fret aérien)
taxation à la valeur [feminine noun]