English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
goods to declare
DEF: In customs, an exit used by passengers with taxable goods.
OBS: goods to declare : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
objets à déclarer [masculine noun]
DEF: À la douane, sortie réservée aux passagers qui ont des objets à déclarer.
OBS: objets à déclarer : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
objetos a declarar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una aduana, salida que deben utilizar los pasajeros que llevan una mercancía que debe pagar impuestos.
OBS: objetos a declarar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.