English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
declare to customs [correct]; declare
CONT: When you re-enter Canada, you must declare to Customs all goods acquired abroad, whether as gifts or personal purchases.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
déclarer à la douane [correct]; déclarer
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
declarar en aduana [correct]