English (Marketing; Corporate Structure)
buying unit [correct]
CONT: Each buying unit has determined measures of performance for their suppliers. Performance criteria are established within individual buying units and are appropriate to the types of goods and services delivered.
French (Commercialisation; Structures de l'entreprise)
unité d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit de ceux qui font l'achat du produit choisi.