English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
delivered at place [correct, adjective]; DAP [correct, adjective]
CONT: Delivered at Place(DAP) : seller clears the goods for export and bears all risks and costs associated with delivering the goods to the named place of destination not unloaded. Buyer is responsible for all costs and risks associated with unloading the goods and clearing customs to import the goods into the named country of destination.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
rendu au lieu de destination [correct, adjective]; RLD [correct, adjective]
OBS: rendu au lieu de destination : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 juin 2014.