English (Foreign Trade; Taxation; Customs and Excise)
import tax [correct]
DEF: Tax and duties that become payable when goods enter the economic territory by crossing the frontier or when services are delivered to resident units by non-resident units.
PHR: Levy and import tax.
French (Commerce extérieur; Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
taxe à l'importation [correct, feminine noun]; taxe sur les importations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taxe prélevée par les gouvernements des pays étrangers sur les biens importés.
CONT: Les membres de l'OMC [Organisation mondiale du commerce] peuvent [...] imposer des taxes sur les importations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
impuesto sobre las importaciones [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto de importación [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto a la importación [correct, masculine noun]