English (Taxation; Government Accounting)
ad valorem sales tax [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise required by law, the contractor shall not invoice or collect any ad valorem sales tax levied by the province in which the taxable goods or services are delivered to federal government departments and agencies.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
taxe de vente à la valeur ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf si la loi le veut autrement, l'entrepreneur ne doit ni facturer, ni percevoir de taxe de vente à la valeur ajoutée prélevée par la province dans laquelle les biens ou les services imposables sont livrés à des ministères et à des organismes du gouvernement fédéral.