English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
delivered at terminal [correct, adjective]; DAT [correct, adjective]
CONT: Delivered at Terminal(DAT) : seller clears the goods for export and bears all risks and costs associated with delivering the goods and unloading them at the terminal at the named port or place of destination. Buyer is responsible for all costs and risks from this point forward including clearing the goods for import at the named country of destination.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
rendu au terminal [correct, adjective]; RAT [correct, adjective]
OBS: rendu au terminal : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 juin 2014.