English (Legal Actions)
action on an account [correct]
CONT: ... an action :(a) on an account for services rendered or goods sold and delivered
French (Actions en justice)
action sur compte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) une action : a) sur compte pour services rendus ou marchandises vendues et livrées