English (Inventory and Material Management)
delivery required by [correct]
DEF: Requested date by which all goods have to be delivered.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
livraison requise d'ici le [correct]
DEF: Date à laquelle toutes les marchandises doivent avoir été livrées.