English (Shipping and Delivery; Trade)
shipping release
OBS: A form used by the purchaser to specify shipping instructions of goods purchased for delivery at an unstated future date or to an undisclosed destination. Also used to specify quantities to be shipped when the purchase was for an unspecified quantity or when delivery is to be made in partial lots at the purchaser's discretion.
French (Expédition et livraison; Commerce)
autorisation d'expédition
OBS: Formule utilisée par l'acheteur pour préciser les instructions relatives à l'expédition de marchandises achetées pour livraison à une date indéterminée ou, à une destination non déclarée. Sert également à préciser les quantités à expédier lorsque l'achat porte sur une quantité indéterminée ou lorsque la livraison doit être effectuée par lots partiels, à la discrétion de l'acheteur.