English (Inventory and Material Management)
services [correct]
DEF: Any work performed by a contractor which does not result in the delivery of goods or material, e. g. repairs, training, surveys, consulting, etc.
OBS: Material Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
services [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Tout service professionnel ou général exécuté, comme l'utilisation d'une rétrocaveuse, l'aménagement paysager, etc. qui ne donne pas lieu à la livraison de marchandises ou de matériel, par exemple la réparation, la formation, les sondages, les services de conseil, etc.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
servicios [correct, masculine noun, plural]