English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Property Law (common law))
delivery of goods [correct]; goods delivery [correct]
CONT: If property in goods has already passed on to buyer, seller cannot stop delivery of goods even if in the meanwhile buyer has become insolvent.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délivrance d'objets [correct, feminine noun]; livraison de marchandises [feminine noun]