English (The Product (Marketing); Protection of Life)
essential goods [correct, plural]
CONT: Stores providing essential goods will remain open but will only be permitted to sell grocery and pharmacy items, while non-essential goods will be available for curbside pickup between 7 a. m. and 8 p. m. Delivery is permitted between 6 a. m. and 9 p. m.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Sécurité des personnes)
biens essentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Il est à noter que les magasins à grande surface ne pourront vendre que des biens essentiels, soit ceux qui sont généralement vendus dans les commerces prioritaires [notamment les épiceries, les pharmacies, les quincailleries et les animaleries].
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Protección de las personas)
productos esenciales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: El Gobierno Nacional acordó que 64 productos de la canasta básica [...] mantengan sus precios desde el lunes y durante seis meses. Entre estos productos esenciales habrá aceites, arroz, harinas, fideos, leche, yogur, yerba, infusiones, azúcar, conservas, polenta, galletitas, mermeladas y bebidas.