English (Sales (Marketing); Loans; Trade)
credit sale [correct]; sale on credit [correct]; term sale [correct]
DEF: The delivery of goods, or the performance of a service, accompanied by the receipt of a promise to pay.
French (Vente; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
vente à crédit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente dans laquelle le transfert de propriété du bien vendu, ou la prestation de services, a lieu immédiatement en échange d'un engagement d'en payer le prix à une date ultérieure.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Préstamos; Comercio)
venta a crédito [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta en la que la transferencia de propiedad se hace inmediatamente, mientras que el pago se hace posteriormente.