English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
place of delivery [correct]
DEF: Location designated for delivery of goods sold. If at the purchaser's address, the F. O. B. system is normally used, and the C. I. F. system if at the seller's address.
OBS: place of delivery: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
lieu de livraison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu préétabli pour la [livraison] du produit vendu. Si c'est à l'adresse de l'acheteur, il appartient normalement à la catégorie F.O.B., tandis qu'à l'adresse du vendeur il appartient à la catégorie C.I.F.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
lugar de entrega [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar establecido para la entrega de la cosa vendida. Si es en el domicilio del comprador suele ser en régimen F.O.B., mientras que si se trata del domicilio del vendedor lo más normal es que sea C.I.F.
OBS: lugar de entrega: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.