English (Economics)
micro-level accountability
DEF: Microeconomic accountability, e. g. ensuring efficiency in investment and in the production and delivery of goods and services.
French (Économique)
responsabilité microéconomique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
responsabilidad microeconómica [feminine noun]