English (Trade; Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
delivery of goods [correct]
CONT: Many of these risks are beyond the control of the exporter and might include such occurrences as the cancellation of needed export or import permits, war between the buyer's country and Canada, or other political act which might prevent delivery of the goods.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison)
livraison des biens [correct, feminine noun]; livraison des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de ces risques ne dépendent pas de sa volonté. Ils peuvent découler, par exemple, de l'annulation des permis d'importation ou d'exportation, d'une guerre entre le pays acheteur et le Canada ou d'un autre acte politique susceptible d'empêcher la livraison des biens.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega)
entrega de los bienes [correct, feminine noun]