English (Business and Administrative Documents; Shipping and Delivery)
hastener [correct]
DEF: Document prepared to speed up delivery of late goods.
OBS: Source: Manual of Internal Audit.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Expédition et livraison)
document de relance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document préparé en vue d'accélérer la livraison des marchandises qui n'arrivent pas dans des délais prévus.