English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
partial delivery [correct]; part delivery [correct]
CONT: Where an unpaid seller has made part delivery of the goods, he may exercise his right of lien or retention on the remainder, unless the part delivery has been made under circumstances that show an agreement to waive the lien or right of retention.
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
livraison partielle [correct, feminine noun]; délivrance partielle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Ventas (Comercialización))
entrega parcial [correct, feminine noun]