English (Foreign Trade; Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law; Customs and Excise)
ex quay contract [correct]
CONT: There are two "ex quay" contracts in use, namely "ex quay(duty paid) ", and "ex quay(duties on buyer's account) in which the liability to clear the goods for import is to be met by the buyer instead of by the seller.
French (Commerce extérieur; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime; Douanes et accise)
contrat de vente à quai [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à quai [correct, masculine noun]; contrat «à quai» [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types de contrat «à quai», à savoir à quai «dédouané» et à quai «droits à la charge de l'acheteur» dans lequel la responsabilité de dédouaner la marchandise en vue de son importation incombe à l'acheteur et non au vendeur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo; Aduana e impuestos internos)
contrato en muelle [correct, masculine noun]