English (Customs and Excise)
licensed bonded warehouse [correct]; licenced bonded warehouse [correct, United States]
CONT: Licensees are reminded that if the annual fee... is not paid on or before 1st January each year the building will cease to be a licensed bonded warehouse and the MRA may insist upon duty payment forthwith on all the goods stored therein.
CONT: Designation as a licenced and bonded warehouse. (1) Upon the filing with and approval by the Authority, of a bond, in compliance with this Act, for the conduct of a licenced warehouse, the warehouse may be designated as licenced and bonded and the warehouse keeper shall display in a conspicuous place, the Authority emblem.
OBS: "Licence" is one of two words that in Canadian English are usually spelled differently as nouns and verbs. The preferred spelling for the noun is "licence" and for the verb "license."
French (Douanes et accise)
entrepôt de stockage agréé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 92. (1) Sous réserve de l'article 31 de la Loi sur les douanes et des règlements pris au titre de l'alinéa 99f) ou de l'article 100, les droits imposés sur les marchandises déposées à un entrepôt de stockage agréé en application de l'article 91 ne sont pas exigibles tant que celles-ci n'en sont pas enlevées.