English (Storehouses and Warehouses; Customs and Excise; Domestic Trade; Foreign Trade)
bonded warehouse [correct]; bonding warehouse [correct]; bonded store [correct]; bonding store [correct]
DEF: A warehouse established by the State, or by a private entreprise, in which goods liable to duty are lodged until the duty upon them has been paid.
CONT: Previous to the establishment of bonded warehouses ... the payment of duties on imported goods had to be made at the time of importation, or a bond with security for future payment given to the revenue authorities.
French (Magasins de stockage; Douanes et accise; Commerce intérieur; Commerce extérieur)
entrepôt de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les entrepôts de stockage servent à l'entreposage à long terme des marchandises importées dont les droits et taxes ne deviennent exigibles que lorsque les marchandises entrent sur le marché intérieur.
Spanish (Depósitos para almacenaje; Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio interno; Comercio exterior)
almacén afianzado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Almacén con garantía para los géneros en él depositados en el que bienes susceptibles de imposición pueden almacenarse sin incurrir en el pago de impuesto.