English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
ex quay, duties paid [correct]; ex quay (duty paid) [correct]; ex quay duty paid [correct]
CONT: There are two types of ex quay contracts in use : ex quay duty paid, whereby the seller incurs the liability to clear the goods for import, and ex quay duties on buyer's account, whereby the buyer assumes this responsibility.
OBS: Compare with "ex quay (duties on buyer’s account)".
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
à quai, dédouané [correct]; à quai (dédouané) [correct]; à quai (droits acquittés) [correct]; à quai dédouané [correct]
DEF: Condition de vente qui précise, par contrat, que toute taxe, charge ou droit devant être acquitté lors et du fait de l'importation des marchandises citées, est imputable au vendeur.
OBS: Comparer «à quai non dédouané».
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
sobre muelle, aduanado; en muelle, aduanado