English (Global Pollution; Climate Change)
emission intensity of exports
DEF: The ratio of emissions generated domestically by the export sector with the total value of exported goods and services, for the agreed reference period.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Pollution planétaire; Changements climatiques)
volume des émissions imputables au secteur des exportations [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Contaminación a escala mundial; Cambio climático)
intensidad de las emisiones en relación con las exportaciones [feminine noun]