English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Government Contracts)
drawback [correct]; customs drawback [correct]; duty drawback [correct]
DEF: A refund, in whole or in part, of import duties or taxes on goods that are later re-exported or used in the manufacture of other goods for export.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Marchés publics)
remboursement de douane [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; drawback des droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]; drawback des droits [correct, masculine noun]; drawback sur les droits [correct, masculine noun]; drawback [correct, masculine noun]; rembours [correct, masculine noun, France]; remboursement de droits et taxes [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Remboursement total ou partiel des droits ou taxes d'importation, lorsque les biens importés sont réexportés ou incorporés dans d'autres produits destinés à l'exportation.
OBS: Le terme «rembours» est d'usage obligatoire en France.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Contratos gubernamentales)
reintegro de derechos de aduana [correct, masculine noun]; devolución de aranceles aduaneros [correct, feminine noun]; reembolso de derechos de aduana [correct, masculine noun]; devolución de aranceles [correct, feminine noun]; reintegro de derechos aduaneros [correct, masculine noun]; reintegro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eliminación [total o parcial] de los impuestos indirectos a las exportaciones, con el propósito de colocarlas en condiciones competitivas.