English (Foreign Trade)
voluntary export restraint [correct]; VER [correct]
DEF: An agreement by a country not to export certain goods to another country or limit those exports to prevent them from gaining a too large share of the domestic market.
French (Commerce extérieur)
restriction volontaire à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; restriction volontaire des exportations [correct, feminine noun]; autolimitation à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; autolimitation des exportations [correct, feminine noun]; limitation volontaire à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; LVE [correct]; LVE; limitation volontaire des exportations [correct, feminine noun]; LVE [correct]; LVE
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
limitación voluntaria de las exportaciones [correct, feminine noun]