English (Silk (Textiles); Trade)
silk and silk goods [correct]
CONT: The principal articles of import are cotton and cotton goods, wool and woollen goods, silk and silk goods, coffee, tobacco and metals.
CONT: American purchases of silk and silk goods composed the largest portion of Japan's export trade.
French (Soieries; Commerce)
soies et soieries [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Si la Turquie concédait dans l'avenir à d'autres pays des avantages tarifaires [...] aux soies ou soieries pures ou mélangées, comprises dans le chapitre soieries du tarif turc, des avantages égaux ou équivalents seraient accordés aux mêmes soies et soieries ordinaires de la Syrie et du Liban.
CONT: Les traits essentiels du commerce lyonnais se dégagent : prédominance des soies et soieries, prédominance de l'ensemble du secteur textile.