English (Foreign Trade; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
foreign trade multiplier [correct]
DEF: ... the increase in money expenditure for the production of goods for export divided into the increase in the national income of the exporting country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
multiplicateur du commerce international [correct, masculine noun]; multiplicateur du commerce extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient d'accroissement du revenu national par rapport à un accroissement initial des exportations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
multiplicador del comercio exterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expresa la variación producida en el producto nacional por las modificaciones en las exportaciones, y es el recíproco de la propensión marginal a la importación.