English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
net export of goods and services [correct]; net export [correct]
DEF: The excess of exports of goods and services over imports.
CONT: To get net export of goods and services we must calculate the surplus of all the goods and services we provide to foreigners over what they provide to us.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
exportation nette [correct, feminine noun]; exportation nette de marchandises et de services [feminine noun]
DEF: Les exportations totales moins les importations totales.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
exportación neta de bienes y servicios [correct, feminine noun]; exportación neta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Margen por el que las exportaciones exceden las importaciones.