English (Foreign Trade)
leverage level [correct]
DEF: The ratio of maximized Canadian content of goods and services(less allowances) to the total financing to be provided by EDC [Export Development Corporation] and other participants.
French (Commerce extérieur)
niveau d'efficacité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le niveau maximum de teneur canadienne des biens et services (moins les frais de vente et d'expédition) et le financement global assuré par la SEE [Société pour l'expansion des exportations] et les autres participants.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
nivel de eficacia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La relación entre el contenido máximo de bienes y servicios canadienses (menos las reservas) y el financiamiento total que se proporcionará por la Export Development Corporation y otros participantes.