English (Foreign Trade)
foreign trade [correct]; external trade [correct]
DEF: Export and import of a country's goods and services to and from other countries.
CONT: Foreign trade by commodities.
OBS: Compare with "international trade".
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relations basées sur l'échange de biens et services d'un pays avec le reste du monde.
CONT: Commerce extérieur par produits.
OBS: Comparer avec «commerce international».
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comercio exterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relaciones de intercambio de bienes y servicios de un país con el resto del mundo.
CONT: Comercio exterior por productos.
OBS: Comparar con "comercio internacional".
OBS: comercio exterior: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.