English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Government Contracts)
transaction value method [correct]
DEF: The primary method of valuation based on the price actually paid or payable for the goods when sold for export to the country of importation.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Marchés publics)
méthode de la valeur transactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Contratos gubernamentales)
método del valor de transacción [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El valor en aduana basado en el método del valor de transacción depende en gran medida de los documentos presentados al importador.