English (Service Industries; The Product (Marketing))
goods and incidental services [correct]
DEF: Materiel items and the services needed to acquire, operate and maintain materiel items.
CONT: Goods and Incidental Services represent the end products of materiel expenditures.
OBS: A broad classification of the kinds of goods or incidental services.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Entreprises de services; Produit (Commercialisation))
biens et services accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Articles et services nécessaires pour acquérir, utiliser et entretenir le matériel.
CONT: Les biens et les services accessoires constituent les produits terminaux découlant des dépenses en matériel.
OBS: Classification générale des types de biens ou de services accessoires.