English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
with particular average [correct]; WPA [correct]
DEF: A clause in a document of insurance which will cover the partial loss or damage to goods while in transit. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: unlike "free from particular average".
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
avec avaries particulières [correct]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
con avería particular [correct]
DEF: Cláusula que en seguros cubre no solamente los daños totales, sino también los parciales.