English (Government Accounting)
main classification [correct]
CONT: Chart 3A : Total Net Revenue by main classification for 1993-94 : Personal income tax, Corporation income tax, Unemployment insurance premiums, Non-tax revenue, Goods and services tax, Other tax revenue.
French (Comptabilité publique)
catégorie principale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Graphique 3A : Total des recettes nettes par catégorie principale pour 1993-1994 : Impôt sur le revenu des particuliers, Impôt sur le revenu des sociétés, Cotisations d'assurance-chômage, Recettes non fiscales, Taxe sur les produits et services, Autres recettes fiscales.