English (Foreign Trade; Water Transport; Insurance; Shipping and Delivery)
all risk insurance [correct]; insurance against all risks [correct]
DEF: A clause included in marine insurance policies to cover loss and damage from external causes, such as fire, collision, pilferage, etc. but not against innate flaws in the goods, such as decay, germination, nor against faulty packaging or loss of market, nor against war, strikes, riots and civil commotions.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport par eau; Assurances; Expédition et livraison)
assurance tous risques [correct, feminine noun]; assurance contre tous les risques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte por agua; Seguros; Expedición y entrega)
seguro contra todo riesgo [correct, masculine noun]; seguro a todo riesgo [correct, masculine noun]; seguro contra todos los riesgos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cláusula de seguros que cubre la mercancía asegurada contra todos los daños y pérdidas, con excepción de aquellos que fueren inherentes a la naturaleza de dicha mercancía (demoras, riesgos de guerra, huelga, motines, levantamientos, etc.).