English (Taxation)
entitlement to rebates [correct]
CONT: To provide a fair and impartial redress process for clients who contest Income Tax and Goods and Service Tax assessments and reassessments, requirements to pay Canada Pension Plan(CPP) contributions and Employment Insurance(EI) premiums, and entitlements to rebates, refunds and credits under the various statutes administered by [Revenue Canada].
French (Fiscalité)
admissibilité aux remboursements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Procurer une voie de recours juste et impartiale aux clients qui s'opposent aux cotisations et nouvelles cotisations d'impôt sur le revenu et de taxe sur les produits et services, aux demandes de versement de cotisations du Régime de pensions du Canada (RPC) et des primes de l'assurance-emploi (AE), ainsi qu'aux règles d'admissibilité aux remboursements, remises et crédits prévus dans les diverses lois appliquées par [Revenu Canada].