English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
commercial credit insurance policy
OBS: A Commercial Credit Insurance policy guarantees to manufacturers, wholesalers, advertising agencies and certain service organizations that they will be paid for goods shipped and services rendered.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police d'assurance-crédit commercial
OBS: La police d'assurance-crédit commercial garantit aux fabricants, aux grossistes, aux agences de publicité et à certaines entreprises de services qu'ils seront payés pour les marchandises qu'ils ont expédiées et pour les services qu'ils ont rendus.