English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
specific transaction insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to the exporter for individual transactions involving goods and services, either from the effective date of contract or shipment of goods, until payment is received.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance-opération individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; assurance d'une opération spécifique [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Assurance qui couvre l'exportateur pour ce qui est des transactions individuelles portant sur des biens et services de la date de signature du contrat ou de l'expédition des marchandises à la réception du paiement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro de operaciones individuales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que cubre operaciones individuales de bienes y servicios, ya sea desde la fecha de suscripción del contrato o del envío de dichos bienes hasta el recibo del pago.