English (Transport of Goods; Transportation Insurance; Trade)
war risk clause [correct]; war risks clause [correct]; war clause [correct]
DEF: Insurance coverage for loss of goods resulting from any act of war.
French (Transport de marchandises; Assurance transport; Commerce)
clause de risque de guerre [correct, feminine noun]; clause de risques de guerre [correct, feminine noun]; clause de guerre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Seguro de transporte; Comercio)
cláusula de guerra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cláusula que da a ambas partes la opción de cancelar el contrato, si el país propietario del buque entra en guerra.