English (Financial Accounting; Cost Accounting)
Manufacturing Cost of Goods Sold [correct]
OBS: The value of the inventory on January 1 is added, and that of the year-end inventory is deducted. The result, which differs from Manufacturing Cost by $5, 000, is the Manufacturing Cost of Goods Sold.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité analytique)
coût de fabrication des marchandises vendues