English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
item category [correct]
CONT: Standard items are goods, which require goods receipt and invoice verification. The item category determines whether the following are necessary or allowed with regard to an item : material number, additional account assignment, inventory management in the SAP R/3 System, goods receipt, invoice receipt.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type de poste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le type de poste détermine si les éléments suivants sont nécessaires ou permis en ce qui a trait à un poste le numéro d'article, l'imputation supplémentaire, la gestion des stocks dans le système R/3 SAP, l'entrée de marchandises, l'entrée facture.