English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory dip [correct]
DEF: Decrease in the inventory balance that occur when cost of goods sold for a period exceeds purchases and additions to inventory.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
chute d'inventaire [correct, feminine noun]