English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory model [correct]
OBS: A type of production control model which answers two questions relating to inventory management :"How much?" and "when?" An inventory quantity tells the manager when goods should be reordered and what quantity should be purchased.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
modèle de gestion de stocks [correct, masculine noun]